13th IEEE International Workshop on Factory Communication Systems
Communication in Automation
May 31 - June 2, 2017, Trondheim, Norway
Name and Surname Country
1. Michele Albano CISTER/ISEP-IPP, Portugal
2. Luís Almeida University of Porto, Portugal
3. Peter Buchholz TU Dortmund, Germany
4. Jingyue Cao Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
5. Gianluca Cena National Research Council of Italy - IEIIT-CNR, Italy
6. Ivan Cibrario Bertolotti National Research Council of Italy - IEIIT-CNR, Italy
7. Pieter Cuijpers Technische Universiteit Eindhoven, The Netherlands
8. Liliana Cucu INRIA Paris-Rocquencourt, France
9. Mario de Sousa University of Porto, Portugal
10. Jean-Dominique Decotignie CSEM, Switzerland
11. Jerker Delsing Luleå University of Technology
12. Dacfey Dzung ABB Switzerland Corporate Research, Switzerland
13. Joaquim Ferreira University of Aveiro, Portugal
14. Georg Frey Saarland University, Germany
15. Piotr Gaj Silesian University of Technology, Poland
16. Frank Golatowski University of Rostock, Germany
17. Javier Gutiérrez Universidad de Cantabria, Spain
18. Hans Hansson Mälardalen University, Sweden
19. Tingting Hu University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
20. Helge Janicke De Montfort University, Leicester, United Kingdom
21. Juergen Jasperneite Institut Industrial IT, Germany
22. Athanasios Kalogeras Industrial Systems Institute, Greece
23. Wolfgang Kastner TU Vienna, Austria
24. Anis Koubâa Prince Sultan University / CISTER Research Unit, Saudi Arabia/Portugal
25. Aneeq Mahmood Donau-University Krems, Austria
26. Ahlem Mifdaoui ISAE-DMIA, France
27. Marek Miskowicz AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
28. Brice Morin SINTEF ICT, Norway
29. Saad Mubeen MRTC/Mälardalen University, Sweden
30. Thomas Nolte MRTC/Mälardalen University, Sweden
31. Roman Obermaisser University of Siegen, Germany
32. Federico Pérez University of the Basque Country, Bilbao, Spain
33. Paulo Portugal University of Porto, Portugal
34. Sasikumar Punnekkat Birla Institute of Technology & Science, India
35. Thilo Sauter Danube University Krems, Austria
36. Jean-Luc Scharbarg Université de Toulouse - IRIT - INP/ENSEEIHT, France
37. Lucia Seno National Research Council of Italy - IEIIT-CNR, Italy
38. Emiliano Sisinni University of Brescia, Italy
39. Ye-Qiong Song LORIA - University of Lorraine, France
40. Eduardo Tovar CISTER/ISEP-IPP, Portugal
41. Elisabeth Uhlemann Mälardalen University, Sweden
42. Adriano Valenzano National Research Council of Italy - IEIIT-CNR, Italy
43. Pal Varga Budapest University of Technology, Hungary
44. Francisco Vasques University of Porto, Portugal
45. Valeriy Vyatkin Aalto University / Luleå University of Technology, Finland/Sweden
46. Andreas Willig University of Canterbury, New Zealand
47. Martin Wollschlaeger TU Dresden, Germany
48. Sebastian Zug Universität Magdeburg, Germany
49. Claudio Zunino National Research Council of Italy - IEIIT-CNR, Italy
50. Ricardo Marau University of Aveiro, Portugal